top banner

XSTSR Alltime Records
Last updated Tuesday, October 16, 2017
 - - - Total Feature Wins, All Classes - - - 
(50 Drivers)
Shane Gott 36
Chris Meyers 22
Art Palmer 19
Dave Soja 18
Kris Heveron 16
AJ Truax 12
Brian Strickland 12
Jerry Flynn 11
Nick Stremme 10
Gary McGuire 9
Joshua Gayman 8
Dan Shupe 8
Matthew Eachus 6
Chad Williams (1NP) 5
Tyler Perry 5
Dave Armstrong Jr 5
Sean Stanish 5
Bristol Barrett (1NP)4
Nelson Bartlett 3
Tim Blank (2 np) 3
Clayton Karl 3
Rory Collins 3
Marc Cohn 3
Clint Porter 3
Kevin Baker 3
Todd Stover 3
Dalton Martin (1 NP) 3
Rodger Knapp 3
Cole Cabre 2
Stan Stinson 2
Bud Thompson 2
Rob White 2
Jessie Richardson Jr 2
Mike Bivins 2
Willie Patterson (1 MH Challenge) 2
Jake Zoll 1
Guy Fortier 1
Perry Vance 1
Kyle Watson 1
Austin Carr 1
Kody Graham 1
Trevor Fitz 1
Greg Thompson 1
Chase Cabre 1
Dustin Hicks 1
Howard Ferguson Jr 1
Kyle Ramsey 1
Aaron Budka 1
Howard Fergerson Jr 1
Bob Boley 1
Dusty Dean 1


Our Champions

2017 Jun 11th 2nd annual Little 200 Champion Joshua Gayman

2017 Sep 17th Oswego "Big Guy Memorial" Modified Champion Sean Stanish

2017 Sep 18th Oswego "Big Guy Memorial" Winged Super Champion Kris Heveron

2017 Apr 3rd Toledo OSLM "Glass City 200" Champion Roger Knapp

2017 Mon. Night MERS OSLM Points Champion Jerry Flynn

2017 Sun. Night Spring SNModified Points Champion Jerry Flynn

2016 Sun. Night Hell Tour Combined Points Champion Chris Meyers

2016 Sun. Night NW Supermodified Points Champion Chris Meyers

2016 Sun. Night ISMA Supermodifieds Points Champion Shane Gott

2016 Oct 9, ISMA Lee Ollie Silva Classic 75: Chris Meyers

2016 Oct 2, ISMA Star Classic 150: Dave Soja

2016 Summer Outlaw Late Model Champion: Sean Stanish

2016 Oswego NW Supermodified Classic 200 : Shane Gott

2016 Oswego NW Supermodified Series champion: Chris Meyers

2016 Bud Mod Classic 200 : Dalton Martin

2016 Sandusky Hy-Miler 100: Shane Gott

2016 Sandusky Hy-Miler Fast 40: Sean Stanish

2016 Mr. Supermodified : Kris Heveron

2016 Oswego King of the Wings: Chris Meyers

2016 Summercade 100: Brian Strickland

2016 Summercade Fast 40 Art Palmer Jr

2016 Jim Shampine Memorial 75 Kris Heveron

2016 Online Main Event I (OSLM): Rodger Knapp

2016 Auto Value Super Sprint Series Champion: Chris Meyers

2016 Little 200 Champion: Chase Cabre

2016 Main Event Outlaw Late Model Champion Rodger Knapp

2015 Xtreme Whelen Tour Mod Champion: Chad Williams

2015 MSA Champion: Shane Gott

2015 CSS Champion: Brian Strickland

2015 ISMA Champion: Brian Strickland

2015 Supermodiified Champion: Brian Strickland

2015 Hy-Miler 100: Jerry Flynn

2015 Sunday Night Hy-Miler Fast 40 Winner: Guy Fortier

2015 Ollie Silva Memorial Mid-Summer Classic Art Palmer Jr

2015 Oswego ISMA Supernationals 100 - Chris Meyers

2015 Summercade 100: Chris Meyers

2015 Vuky Classic - Art Palmer Jr

2015 Copper Classic -Stan Stinson

2015 Non-Wing Champion Art Palmer Jr

2015 Official MSA Supermodified Series Champion, Brian Strickland

2015 Winchester King of the Wings Tyler Perry

2015 Main Event Outlaw Late Model Champion Shane Gott (XSTSR)

2015 Tour Modified Champion Chad Williams (XSTSR)

2014 Sprint Car Champion AJ Truax

2014 Tour Modified Summer Series Champion Dave Soja

2014 Non-Winged Champion Dave Soja

2014 Fall Supermodified Champion Chris Meyers

2014 Supermodified Champion Matthew Eachus

2013 Sprint Car Champion Chris Meyers

2013 Supermodified Champion Dave Soja



Sprint Car Track Records by Gott Mods
TrackDriverTimeDate
Mobile Speedway Sean Stanish12.3091/10/16
Five Flags Sean Stanish11.8871/17/16
Southern National Sean Stanish9.942 1/24/16


Outlaw Late Model by Gott Mods Track Records
TrackDriverTimeDate
Berlin SpeedwayJoshua Gayman 14.070 1/11/16
Lake Erie Chad Williams13.442 1/18/16
Lee USA SpeedwayChad Williams 12.448 1/25/16
Dodge City Todd Stover12.757 2/1/16
Sandusky SpeedwayNick Stremme 15.550 2/8/16
Mansfield SpeedwayShane Gott 14.538 2/15/16
Orange County Brian Strickland10.590 2/22/16
Lorain CountyDusty Dean 12.702 2/29/16
Toledo Speedway 13.575 
Hickory SpeedwayGreg Thompson 11.783 3/13/16
Midvale Greg Thompson12.334 3/20/16
Columbus Bud Thompson11.849 3/27/16
Oswego XSTSRBrian Strickland18.5835/26/16
JNS MartinsvilleTyler Perry17.9865/12/16
JNS RichmondNick Stremme19.9437/21/16
Southern NationalNick Stremme12.7526/16/16
Myrtle BeachBrian Strickland17.0146/30/16
New SmyrnaBud Thompson15.5987/7/16
Concord JCRSean Stanish14.0038/4/16
Bristol SCENick Stremme14.9288/18/16
JNS ORP Brian Strickland19.5799/15/16
WinchesterBrian Strickland14.2389/29/16


2015 Non-Winged Sprint Track Records
TrackDriverTimeDate
AndersonChase Cabre41.3493/9/16


2015 Supermodified Track Records
TrackDriverTimeDate
Copper Classic Stan Stinson 20.0726/22/2015
Madera Todd Stover 10.5416/29/2015
Bullring Stan Stinson 10.5587/6/2015
Tuscon Stan Stinson 10.3437/13/2015
Delaware Jamie Belfiore 15.3447/20/2015
Oswego Aaron Budka 13.7867/27/2015
Toledo Jerry Flynn 11.260 8/3/2015
Gresham Jerry Flynn 12.3508/10/2015
Lorain Brian Strickland10.6828/24/2015
Midvale Brian Strickland10.6948/31/2015
Lee Brian Strickland 9.9159/14/2015
SanduskySMv2 Shane Gott 12.9369/20/2015
Sandusky Shane Gott 13.2559/21/2015
Altamont Dan Shupe 12.83110/12/15
Colorado NationalPerry Vance 10.91010/19/15
Waterford Speed Jerry Flynn 10.84010/26/15
New Bremen Brian Strickland11.50411/2/2015
XSTSR OswegoBrian Strickland15.0287/11/2016
XSTSR LorainKris Heveron11.2406/26/2016
Star Eric Tupper 9.762 10/2/16


Winged Supermodified Track Records (v4)
TrackDriverTimeDate
Thompson Speedway Dustin Hicks 15.32 11/10/2013
Stafford Chris Meyers 14.17511/17/2013
Five Flags Chris Meyers 11.46 11/24/2013
IRP Chris Meyers 15.09512/1/2013
Irwindale Art Palmer Jr. 13.56312/8/2013
Mansfield SpeedwayMatthew Eachus 11.85312/15/2013
Berlin Speedway Art Palmer Jr. 10.96912/22/2013
Kalamazoo Shane Gott 9.934812/22/2013
South Dan Shupe 10.94212/29/2013
Dodge City Matthew Eachus 10.3011/5/2014
Toledo Speedway Art Palmer Jr. 11.83 1/19/2014
Jennerstown Chris Meyers 13.9481/19/2014
Redball Chris Meyers 11.9071/26/2014
Lorain Art Palmer Jr. 11.6182/9/2014
Sandusky Speedway Dan Shupe 13.3332/9/2014
Oswego Speedway Matthew Eachus 14.3622/16/2014
Caraway Speedway Brian Strickland11.9042/15/15
Southern National Dan Shupe 10.8133/1/15
Selahv2 Tony Reiner 10.0853/8/15


Sprint Car Track Records (JCR Sprintcars)
TrackDriverTimeDate
Oswego Chris Meyers 15.2965/14/14
MansfieldShane Gott 12.5927/28/2013
ToledoChris Meyers 12.3137/21/2013
SanduskyBrian Strickland13.0964/30/14
BerlinShane Gott 11.5368/11/2013
LeeChris Meyers 10.9748/18/2013
Dodge City Shane Gott 10.7259/8/2013
Five Flags Shane Gott 11.5989/22/2013
AndersonChris Meyers 9.693 9/29/2013
BristolMatthew Eachus 11.1999/29/2013
Concord Art Palmer 11.8014/23/2014
Kalamazoo Art Palmer 9.685 5/7/2014


NW Supermodified Track Records (JCR Supers)
TrackDriver TimeDate
Madison SpeedwayBrian Strickland 13.5795/4/14
Autodrome Dave Soja 11.1795/18/14
Oswego Speedway Art Palmer/ AJ McCall16.1376/1/14
Oswego Speedway XSTSRBrian Strickland16.2379/16/16


Tour Modified Track Records
TrackDriverTimeDate
Martinsville Matthew Eachus 18.648
Thompson Chad Williams 18.3497/23/15
JNS Richmond Kyle Ramsey 19.958
Five Flags Chad Williams 14.714
Oswego AJ McCall 17.2519/21/14
Kalamazoo Shane Gott 11.9299/7/14
Staffordv3 Chad Williams 17.0927/2/15
Midvale Gary McGuire 12.4637/9/15
SanduskyJessie Richardson Jr16.1557/16/15
New HampshireChad Williams27.7957/30/15
HickoryBristol Barrett12.2528/13/15
CarawayGary McGuire13.9888/27/15
South BostonChad Williams13.1899/10/15
BristolBrian Strickland14.1469/17/15
WaterfordGary McGuire13.5219/24/15
JNS ORPGary McGuire19.6479/30/15
BullringChad Williams13.17510/15/15
AltamontChad Williams15.68310/24/15
MaderaChad Williams12.52111/1/15
Ace SpeedwayJessie Richardson Jr13.50011/8/15
Oswego XSTSRBrian Strickland 19.1639/7/16

- - - - Fall 2017 XSTSR Supermodified - - - -
Feature Winners (combined wing and nonwing)

Dan Shupe1
Chis Meyers1
Mike Bivins1
Kris Heveron1


- - - - Fall 2017 XSTSR/Magic House Supermodified - - - -
Challenge Series Feature Winners

Chis Meyers2
Willie Patterson1


- - - - Spring 2017 XSTSR SNModified - - - -
Feature Winners

Nick Stremme5
Jerry Flynn4


- - - Spring 2017 XSTSR MERS OSLM - - -
Feature Winners

Jerry Flynn3
Bob Boley1
Dusty Dean1
Brian Strickland1
Nick Stremme1
Roger Knapp1
Jessie Richardson Jr.1


- - - 2016/17 XSTSR Street Stock - - -
Feature Winners

Brian Strickland2
Rob White2
Dalton Martin1
Nick Stremme1


 2016 ISMA Supermodified Sim Series 
Feature Winners

Shane Gott3
Chris Meyers2
Dan Shupe2
Art Palmer Jr1
Rob White1
Brian Strickland 1
Sean Stanish1
Dave Armstrong Jr1
Dave Soja1
Nick Stremme1


2016 Oswego Supermodified Sim Series
Feature Winners

Kris Heveron4
Chris Meyers3
Dave Soja2
Cole Cabre1
Art Palmer Jr.1
Sean Stanish1
Shane Gott1


2016 Summer Outlaw Late Model Series
Feature Winners

Nick Stremme 2
Tyler Perry1
AJ Truax1
Kyle Ramsey1
Marc Cohn1
Jerry Flynn1
Sean Stanish1
Joshua Gayman1
Rodger Knapp1
Willie Patterson1
Bud Thompson1


2016 Auto Value Bumper to Bumper
Sprint Car Series Feature Winners

Chris Meyers3
Joshua Gayman2
Kevin Baker2
Kris Heveron1
Dave Soja1
Cole Cabre1


2016 Spring Outlaw Late Model Series
Feature Winners

Tyler Perry3
Joshua Gayman1
Austin Carr1
Art Palmer1
Bud Thompson1
AJ Truax1
Trevor Fitz1
Greg Thompson1
Dave Soja1
Rodger Knapp1


2015 Supermodifieds (6/2015-11/2015)
Feature Winners

Art Palmer 3
Shane Gott 3
Jerry Flynn 3
Dave Soja 2
Chris Meyers2
Brian Strickland1
Aaron Budka 1
Stan Stinson 1
Jake Zoll 1
Guy Fortier 1
Perry Vance 1


------ 2015 MERS Late Models ------
Feature Winners
Shane Gott 3
Chris Meyers 3
Clayton Karl 2
Dave Armstrong Jr1
Chad Williams 1


2015 Whelen Tour Modified Series
Feature Winners
Gary McGuire 9
Chad Williams 2
Bristol Barrett (1NP)2
Kody Graham 1
Todd Stover 1
Brian Strickland 1
Jessie Richardson Jr 1


2014 and 2015 Non-Wing Season (Spring)
Feature Winners
Art Palmer Jr. 5
Shane Gott 4
Dave Soja 3
Brian Strickland3
AJ Truax 2
Matthew Eachus 1
Nelson Bartlett 1
Rory Collins 1
Tim Blank 1
Dan Shupe 1
Stan Stinson 1
Chad Williams 1


2014 Supermodified Winter Season and
2015 Super Season combined
Feature Winners
Shane Gott 13
Dave Soja 8
Art Palmer Jr 7
AJ Truax 4
Matthew Eachus 3
Chris Meyers 3
Marc Cohn 2
Dan Shupe 2
Rory Collins 2
Dave Armstrong Jr 3
Brian Strickland 3
Kevin Baker 1
Clayton Karl 1
Dustin Hicks 1
Tim Blank (non-points)1


----- 2014 Summer Modified Series -----
Feature Winners
Todd Stover 2
Bristol Barrett2
Chad Williams 1
Shane Gott 1


------ JCR Sprint Car Series ------
(Jul-Aug 2013 and Spring 2014)
Feature Winners
Shane Gott 7
AJ Truax 4
Clint Porter 3
Chris Meyers 3
Nelson Bartlett 2
Kris Heveron 2
Matthew Eachus 2
Art Palmer Jr 1
Kyle Watson 1
Howard Fergerson Jr 1
Tim Blank (non points)1


Includes last 6 races of 1st season and all of 2nd season of UISR supermodifieds
Missing 1st season of Tour Mods at Xtreme



JCR shane

© 2017 Xtreme Short Track Sim Racing - All rights reserved